Monday, February 8, 2010

sad scene... =(

i jus attended a funeral function this morning... it was really a sad scene.. one of our band member's dad passed away.. we went to pay our respect to him.. i didn't feel anything at first because i have attended quite a number of funeral function.. but tis time, it rily strike me... when we get down from the bus, i can see people crying already.. we went into the house to pay our respect and play a few songs... Al-Vin stand in front there and played last rose of summer for his dad... the last time he's gonna play for his dad.. it was rily sad i can see everyone started crying the moment Al-Vin played that song.. my god~ tears started flowing from my eyes.. i kept telling myself nt to cry.. luckily, i was able to hold back my tears.. gosh~ den, we stand outside there.. waiting.. waiting.. and waiting.. den suddenly, i heard people crying again.. Al-Vin's sister.. calling his dad nt to leave them behind.. Ouch~ this time, my tears rily started flowing edi.. no way that i could hold it.. sad.. may Al-Vin's dad's soul rest in peace... hope Al-Vin is ok..

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Saint Anthony's School Band ~ SASB

woah~ we jus finished our very own concert yesterday nite and it was a great success for me.. haha.. *cheer for everyone* has been practising for almost half year jus for tat two hours show.. i was once a convent band ex-member.. so, decided to join SASB when i'm in St. Anthony.. haha.. bt, nw.. i guess i hav to quit edi.. no more band.. STPM's coming, busy time is awaiting.. >.<>wish them luck for the upcoming formation + competition!~ all the best.. haha.. i will surely miss all of them.. WOOHOO~

Friday, January 8, 2010

crazy nite!~

well, we planned to watch AVATAR in cinema tonight... thx to mr.keng mun.. i din get to watch it because he din buy the ticket.. ARGHH.. we thought there's ticket available but in fact, all sold out in the afternoon.. =,=! i reached cinema around 9 something.. they were waiting outside the cinema.. no.. i should say lepak outside the cinema coz ticket sold out.. hahaha.. everyone was vry excited at first but it turn out to b something disappointing.. we went McD after that, our usual lepak place.. CHOCO TOP time.. yay!~ we assigned kevin to go and buy 6 choco tops... muahahaha.. pity him.. jadi maid pula.. later that, zhen yang start to bising.. he said he vry sien and wanna go CC.. poh sheen is the first to reject.. haha.. so, we ended up in "lok lok"... poh sheen's good precious suggestion.. she had been craving for it since long time ago.. and tonight, kevin has a new nickname from me... he's GIRAFFEE now and no more mickey mouse... hahaha... although ended up with disappointment, i still have a great time with u all.. keng mun, zhen yang, kevin, woon fong, poh sheen, eric, weng lee! haha..

Sunday, January 3, 2010

Concerto d'Amore


alrite.. so, i'm back to blog again.. haha.. tis time nothing much to write.. it's an advertisement.. to people out there, Saint Anthony's School Band will be organising a concert.. please do come and support us.. each ticket costs RM20. if anyone is interested contact me ya! 016-5195309.. thanx!~ :)

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

EMO

well, recently, everyone's around me starts to emo... i dunno why is this happening.. emo cox of their loved ones.. oh yea.. everyone does that even i myself did it.. haha.. but that was last time.. seldom emo nowadays.. i'm in no time of doing that man.. lots of homework awaiting me.. dying.. neway, christmas is jus around the corner and its christmas eve 2nite.. OMG! i'm so excited!~ haha.. psheen jus text me that there's christmas celebration 2nite in wesley methodist church... owh yea! still thinking whether to go or not.. haha.. so, to my frens out there who are emo-ing recently.. don't emo too much cox that'll make u looks older.. haha.. crap.. jus GET GOING man.. lots of fun out there... haha.. MERRY CHRISTMAS everyone! xOxO

what the hell am i doing?

i dn want school to reopen.. i dn want to face the fact that i will be having a major exam as soon as the school reopens.. i'm just not ready for the big challenge to strike me. i hate sitting in front of the study table and study! biology, chemistry, maths, PA.. crap man.. my dad has been pushing me hoping that i would get better result.. yea.. i do make him proud when i was having SPM. i shouldn't have get such a good result during my SPM.. AWHH.. crap.. now, he has even higher expectations towards me which is a real huge pressure to me... STPM is so difficult.. it was not easy like what i had expected.. NO! i'm freaked out whenever i open a book and study... all those biology and chemistry facts just wouldn't get into my mind... wtf.. this thing has been bugging me for so long and i just want to get rid of it as soon as possible! perhaps this gonna be the turning point for my life.. and i seriously hav to think about it... ARGHHH... i'm gonna be crazy... real soon.. i need a breakkk.. seriously..

Friday, December 18, 2009

19th National Lasallian Leaders' Convention




woohoo~ i'm back! 19th NLLC is the best camp i had ever attend! i had learn quite a number of things there...hehe.. i'm more mature now... oh yea.. i am.. met a lot of frens there n i love all of them.. I MISS YOU ALL! haha.. Lasallians ROCK! i was so damn excited the nite before i went to NLLC.. haha.. we went there by bus of course and hav to walk 20 minutes to reach La Salle Centre.. my god, i was sweating like dunno what and the weather was killing me.. Zzz.. alright, den we went out to lunch with a bunch of friendly and crazy ppl.. ahahaha... *drums* people from St. Xavier's Institution... Yay!~ having so much fun and laughters with them.. 6 days 5 nights camp ain't enough for me eh.. i wish i could have more time spending with them.. haha.. workshops and sessions do help us.. and reflection.. brandon hates reflection a lot cox he'll cry.. ahahaha.. no offence brandon.. =P well, nothing much to write edi.. haha.. it's all memories to me now!

i miss everyone in the convention! keep in touch ya! :)